Program Committee

Senior program committee

  • Aaditya Ramdas (CMU)
  • Adam Tauman Kalai (Microsoft Research)
  • Adam Klivans (University of Texas at Austin)
  • Adam Smith (Boston University)
  • Akshay Krishnamurthy (University of Massachusetts Amherst)
  • Alan Malek (MIT)
  • Alekh Agarwal (Microsoft)
  • Alex Dimakis (UT Austin)
  • Alex Slivkins (Microsoft Research)
  • Alexander Rakhlin (MIT)
  • Alina Beygelzimer (Yahoo)
  • Ambuj Tewari (University of Michigan)
  • Amin Karbasi (Yale)
  • Amit Daniely (Hebrew University)
  • Anand D. Sarwate (Rutgers University)
  • Ananda Theertha Suresh (Google)
  • Anindya De
  • Ankur Moitra (MIT)
  • Aravindan Vijayaraghavan (Northwestern University)
  • Arnak Dalalyan (ENSAE ParisTech - Centre for Research in Economics and Statistic)
  • Aryeh Kontorovich (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
  • Ashok Cutkosky (Google Research)
  • Chi Jin (UC Berkeley)
  • Claudio Gentile (Google Research)
  • Constantine Caramanis (University of Texas)
  • Constantinos Daskalakis (MIT)
  • Csaba Szepesvari (DeepMind/University of Alberta)
  • Daniel Hsu (Columbia University)
  • David Steurer
  • Devavrat Shah (MIT)
  • Dylan Foster (MIT)
  • Eric Price (University of Texas at Austin)
  • Gabor Lugosi (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
  • Gergely Neu (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)
  • Gilles Blanchard (University of Potsdam)
  • Guy Bresler (MIT)
  • Haipeng Luo (USC)
  • Hamed Hassani (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Ilias Diakonikolas (USC)
  • Jamie Morgenstern (Georgia Tech)
  • Jayadev Acharya (Cornell University)
  • Jeff Bilmes (UW)
  • Kamalika Chaudhuri (UCSD)
  • Karthik Sridharan (Cornell University)
  • Kfir Levy
  • Maxim Raginsky (University of Illinois)
  • Mehryar Mohri (Google / Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences, NYU)
  • Nan Jiang (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Nathan Srebro (Toyota Technical Institute of Chicago)
  • Navin Goyal (Microsoft Research India)
  • Nicolo Cesa-Bianchi (University of Milan)
  • Nika Haghtalab (Cornell University)
  • Peter Bartlett (University of California, Berkeley)
  • Peter Grunwald (Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica)
  • Philip M. Long (Google)
  • Philippe Rigollet (MIT)
  • Pierre Gaillard
  • Praneeth Netrapalli (Microsoft Research)
  • Pranjal Awasthi (Rutgers University/Google)
  • Prateek Jain (Microsoft Research)
  • Quentin Berthet (Google Brain)
  • Rachel Cummings (Georgia Tech)
  • Rafael Frongillo (CU Boulder)
  • Raghu Meka (UCLA)
  • Robert Schapire (Microsoft)
  • Roi Livni (Tel Aviv University)
  • Ronen Eldan (Weizmann)
  • Rong Ge (Duke University)
  • Santosh Vempala (Georgia Tech)
  • Satyen Kale (Google)
  • Sebastien Bubeck (Microsoft Research)
  • Sebastien Gerchinovitz (Universite Toulouse III - Paul Sabatier)
  • Shai Ben-David (University of Waterloo)
  • Shipra Agrawal (Columbia University)
  • Sivan Sabato (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
  • Suvrit Sra (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Tengyu Ma
  • Tim van Erven (Leiden University)
  • Tomer Koren (Google)
  • Varun Kanade (University of Oxford)
  • Vasilis Syrgkanis (Microsoft Research)
  • Venkatesh Saligrama (Boston University)
  • Vianney Perchet (ENS Paris-Saclay & criteo AI Lab)
  • Vitaly Feldman (Apple AI Research)
  • Wojciech Kotlowski (Poznan University of Technology)
  • Wouter M. Koolen (CWI Amsterdam)
  • Yaron Singer (Harvard University)
  • Yihong Wu (Yale University)